MY MENU

Board of Directors

Advisory Members


Kim, Sang Kyu

황정규
Hwang, Jung Kyu


Chung, Hyung Sik


Kang, Byung Hee


Lee, Chong Kyu


Baik, Young Shik


Kim, Soo Sam


Kim, Myoung Mo


Chun, Byung Sik


Lee, Song


Kim, Hong Taek


Jang, Yeon Soo


Lee, SeoungHo


Choi, Yongkyu


Jeong, Sangseom


Chung, Choong-Ki



President


Chung, Moonkyung



Vice Presidents


Vice President for
Financial & Office
Managing AffairsKim, Young Geun


Vice President for
Academic WorksKim, Young Uk


Vice President for
International AffairsPark, Seong Wan


Vice President for
Planning & Research
ServicesPark, Inn Joon


Vice President for
Public RelationsBeak, Yong


Vice President for
General AffairsSung, Sang Yuel


Vice President for
General AffairsLee, Wonje


Vice President for
General AffairsCho, Sung Han


Vice President for
General AffairsHan, Jung Geun


Vice President for
General AffairsHwang, Young Cheol


Vice President for
General AffairsJang, Jeong Wook


Vice President for
General AffairsKang, Moon Ki



Managing Directors


General Affairs Managing DirectorKim, Chang Dong


Planning Managing directorChoi, Chang Ho


Research Services Managing DirectorPark, Duhee


Academic Work Managing DirectorYun, Tae Sup


Korean Journal Managing DirectorHan, Jin Tae


Geotechnical Engineering Newsletter Managing DirectorKim, Yun Tea


International Affairs Managing directorLee, Jong-Sub


English Journal Managing DirectorJung, Young Hoon


Public Organizations Managing DirectorChang, Soo Ho


Public Relations Managing DirectorSeo, WonSeok


Technical Committees’ Managing DirectorKim, Young Sang



Directors


Kang, Inkyu


Kwon, Soo-young


Kim, Sung Ryul


Kim, Sung In


Kim, Young Hyun


Kim, Jae Hong


Kim, Zu Cheol


Kim, Joon Seok


Park, Sung-Sik


Park, Shin Young


Park, Yong Boo


Park, Chi Myeon


Song, Young Suk


Shin, Dong Hoon


Ahn, Kwangkuk


Yang, Mun Sang


Oh, Myeong Joo


Oh, Jeong Ho


You, Seung Kyong


Lee, Kangsuk


Lee, Sangkyu


Lee, Sun Jae


Lee, Su Hyung


Lee, Seung Won


Lee, Jangguen


Lee, Jeong Yong


Lee, Jin-sun


Jang, In Sung


Jeong, Nam Soo


Jeong, Seok-yeol


Jung, Jongwon


Jung, Chan-Gyu


Cho, Sung Min


Cho, Sung Won


Choi, Jae Soon


Han, Sang Jae


Han, Jeong Hoon


Hong, Seok Woo


Kim, Daehyeon


Park, Jeong Jun


Oh, Se Boong


Jun, Sang Hyun



Auditor


Jo, Sung Min


Kwon, Oh Kyun



Representatives

90 members including Je-Don, Hwang (ESCO Consultant & Engineers)